NSAA 2016-17 Players of the Week
Mar. 20, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Brad Bennett (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Kory Wolden (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Fernando Arzate (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Megan Mendonca (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Mikayla Frost (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Mar. 13, 2017
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Todd Nicks (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Baseball - Player of the Week
Derik Bontempo (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kelli Fisher (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Softball - Player of the Week
Kennedy Vinchattle (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 27, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Mike Cardenas (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Bryn Woodside (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 20, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Falmata Tula (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Alli Vandal (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Ty Malone (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jose Chorro (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kaiann Arellano (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Amber Posner (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 13, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Nick Hilton (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Megan Klein (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Justin Jacobi (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Mark Moeller (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kaiann Arellano (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kylee Voigt (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Feb. 06, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tanner Heiser (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Breeana Olson (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Edmundo Mata (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Matt Young (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Seri Geisler (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Shania Pokorny (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 30, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jake Hagler (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyra Dewald (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Isaiah Craig (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Matt Matel (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Kaiann Arellano (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Rachel Heuchert (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 23, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyle Kilgore (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Taylor Hammer (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Ty Stanton (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Matthew Young (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Whitney Leuenberger (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Kylee Voigt (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Bj Shelton (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Andi Gayner (Mayville State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jay Liggins (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Isaiah Tivis (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Field Athlete of The Week
Megan Johnson (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Indoor Track Athlete of The Week
Abby Honeyman (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Donnell Minton (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Andi Gayner (Mayville State) Winner at the Conference level
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Justin Folkers (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Georgia Williams (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 19, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jake Hagler (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Caletria Curtis (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Donnell Minton (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyra Dewald (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Jerry Shevlin (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyra Dewald (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
June Prowell (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Caletria Curtis (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Mike Cardenas (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Samantha Birkes (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Bj Shelton (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Kyra Dewald (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Nicholas Mcbeain (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Kaler Ray (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Harrison Hammel (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Natalie Geidel (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Baylee Gross (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Amelia Grahn (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Nov. 07, 2016
Men's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Tanner Heiser (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Basketball Div II - Player of the Week
Taylor Hammer (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Cole Potter (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Keldrick Sullivan (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Grant Linde (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Haley Glasoe (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Baylee Gross (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maddie Squiers (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Matt Young (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Amanda Wolff (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ben Martin (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Edgar Guzman (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Laurence Rodier (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Michelle Dolder (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 31, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Nicholas McBeain (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Nathan Jones (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Dylan Paulson (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Carly Rozell (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Holz (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maddie Squiers (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Ben Martin (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Rob Smith (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Sayler (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Reyvin Hernandez (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 24, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Caleb Ellingson (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Colby Lum (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Dylan Skabo (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Mikaylah Gillespie (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Nicole Warren (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maddie Squiers (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Dennis Gonzalez (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Brittney Grove (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Daniel Coupland (Bellevue) Winner at the ConferenceConference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Rob Smith (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Hanna DeVries (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Brittney Cusick (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 17, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Steven Koch (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jake Peterson (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Dylan Paulson (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Natalie Geidel (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Baylee Gross (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Amelia Grahn (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jorge Pichardo (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Fernando Arzate (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Danielle Ducklow (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Haley Swanson (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Alejandro Pena (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Edgar Guzman (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Hanna Devries (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sienna Fraser (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 10, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Cain Boschee (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Logan Weisser (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Cody Johnson (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Natalie Geidel (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Briley Sullivan (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Amelia Grahn (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Nic Ganzeveld (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Fernando Arzate (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Fernanda Valdes (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Amanda Wolff (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Daniel Coupland (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Yan Arruda Caires (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Hanna Devries (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Madison Lambert (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Oct. 03, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Nicholas Mcbeain (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jed Fike (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Cody Johnson (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Haley Glasoe (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Nicole Warren (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Amelia Grahn (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jorge Pichardo (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Eric Olson (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Hannah Maschong (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Rachel Turi (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Jacob Harris (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Cristian Alvarez (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Bobbye Pendleton (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Emily Brennan (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 26, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Cain Boschee (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Austin Opdahl (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Cody Johnson (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Shayla Scanlan (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Haley Glasoe (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maddie Squiers (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Marquis Cox (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Fernando Arzate (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Faustina Peve (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Amanda Wolff (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Dylan Walsh (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Kieren Clark (Presentation) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Katie Meyer (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Brittney Thornton (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 19, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Cole Potter (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Robert Johnson (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Natalie Geidel (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jaycee George (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Amelia Grahn (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jorge Pichardo (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Diego Gudino (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Wendy Monfort (Bellevue) Winner at the ConferenceConference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Rachel Turi (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lasse Binder (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nencho Margaritha (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Laurence Rodier (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jordyn Seidel (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 12, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Jeff Branch (Presentation) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jacob Giles (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Cody Johnson (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Natalie Geidel (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Holz (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maddie Squiers (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Braden Curnow (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Kyle Wiebe (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Danielle Ducklow (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Amanda Wolff (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Humberto Figueroa (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nencho Margaritha (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Sienna Fraser (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Sep. 05, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Thomas Sease (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jacob Giles (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Cody Johnson (Dickinson State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Kayla Budgins (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Nicole Warren (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maddie Squiers (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Nic Ganzeveld (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Eric Olson (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Faustina Peve (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Rachel Turi (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Humberto Figueroa (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jean Bonnin (Waldorf) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Margie Garcia (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Maiwut Dar (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 29, 2016
Football - Defensive Player of the Week
Nicholas McBeain (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Offensive Player of the Week
Jacob Giles (Dakota State) Winner at the Conference level
Football - Special Teams Player of the Week
Landon Arredondo (Valley City) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Hannah Bliss (Mayville State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Taylor Holz (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Maddie Squiers (Bellevue) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Lauren Sayler (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Danica Brekken (Jamestown) Winner at the Conference level
Aug. 22, 2016
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Natalie Geidel (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Baylee Gross (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Amelia Grahn (Viterbo) Winner at the Conference level