Valley City Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
October
187:00 PM @ Valley City  
 Viking Basketball Alumni Game
 247:00 PM vs. Carroll CollegeL-63-60 0-1
 257:00 PM vs. Oglala Lakota CollegeW-108-44 1-1
 261:00 PM vs. Oglala Lakota CollegeW-83-48 2-1
307:00 PM @ Minnesota State University-MoorheadL-81-58  
November
 78:00 PM @ Northwestern CollegeL-101-76 2-2
 Northwestern Classic
 82:00 PM vs. Dordt CollegeL-85-59 2-3
 Northwestern Classic
 187:00 PM @ (RV) Dakota Wesleyan UniversityL-96-76 2-4
 217:00 PM vs. Crossroads CollegeW-84-71 3-4
267:00 PM @ Augustana College-Sioux FallsL-86-61  
 287:00 PM @ (6) Bellevue UniversityL-79-63 3-5
 Bellevue University Classic
 293:00 PM vs. York CollegeL-67-59 3-6
 Bellevue University Classic
December
 27:30 PM vs. Trinity Bible CollegeW-74-59 4-6
 57:30 PM vs. Johnson & Wales UniversityW-73-45 5-6
 87:30 PM vs. Crown CollegeW-92-61 6-6
 136:30 PM vs. University of WinnipegL-80-70 6-7
 197:30 PM vs. University of Minnesota-MorrisW-76-72 7-7
 305:00 PM @ (7) Embry-Riddle
January
 24:00 PM @ University of Sacred Heart
 Puerto Rico Trip
312:00 PM @ Puerto Rico-Bayamon
 Puerto Rico Trip
 93:00 PM vs. McMurry University
 Johnson & Wales Classic
 108:00 PM @ Johnson & Wales University
 Johnson & Wales Classic
 174:00 PM @ Grace University
217:30 PM @ (RV) Jamestown
246:00 PM vs. PresentationValley City, ND
287:30 PM vs. Dakota State
316:00 PM vs. Dickinson State
February
47:30 PM @ Mayville State
76:00 PM vs. (RV) Jamestown
118:30 PM @ Dickinson State
146:00 PM @ Dakota State
187:30 PM vs. Mayville State
216:00 PM @ PresentationAberdeen, SD
 Saints Senior Night
 26  vs. TBA
 NSAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
March
 1  vs. TBA
 NSAA Tournament - Semifinals
 3  vs. TBA
 NSAA Tournament - Championship
 
Valley City Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
2Paxton LloydSOGuard5-9 Fargo, N.D.
3Chase CarpenterFRForward6-4 Valley City, N.D.
4Rashad SatahooFRGuard6-2 North Lauderdale, Fla.
5Jayden FergusonFRForward6-5 Williston, N.D.
10Alex QuistFRGuard5-11 Bismarck, N.D.
12Tyler ThielgesSOGuard6-0 LaMoure, N.D.
13Riley WestJRGuard6-0 Lakeville, Minn.
21Mac KroeplinSOGuard6-2 Grand Forks, N.D.
22Quinton PetersonSOCenter6-8 Lino Lakes, Minn.
24Marcus WeeksFRGuard6-0 Yuma, Ariz.
25Briton BussmanFRGuard6-3 Milnor, N.D.
32Cliff GatonyeSOForward6-6 Nairobi, Kenya
33Russell RobinsonSRForward6-5 Chicago, Ill.
34Ellwood EllensonSOForward6-8 Rice Lake, Wis.
42Austin RambowSOForward6-5 Willmar, Minn.
43Anthony SaavedraJRForward6-5235Monticello, Minn.
Jeff Kaminsky - Head Coach
Nathan Stover - Assistant Coach
Adam Krueger - Student Assistant