Valley City Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games bolded
  • Event times are CST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
October
1811:00 AM @ Valley City  
 Viking Basketball Alumni Game
 255:00 PM vs. Brandon UniversityW-58-44 1-0
November
 71:00 PM vs. Doane CollegeW-66-49 2-0
 Concordia University Cattle Classic
 81:00 PM @ (9) Concordia UniversityL-87-65 2-1
 Concordia University Cattle Classic
147:00 PM @ Minot State UniversityL-73-56  
197:00 PM vs. University of MaryW-54-52  
 221:00 PM @ Viterbo UniversityL-61-49 2-2
 231:00 PM @ WaldorfW-88-49 3-2
 287:00 PM @ Montana State University-NorthernL-69-41 3-3
 296:30 PM @ University of Great FallsL-70-60 3-4
December
 25:30 PM vs. Trinity Bible CollegeW-85-33 4-4
 55:30 PM vs. Johnson & Wales UniversityW-88-64 5-4
 85:30 PM vs. Crown CollegeW-83-30 6-4
 107:00 PM @ Concordia College-MoorheadW-66-59 7-4
 195:30 PM vs. University of Minnesota-MorrisW-66-52 8-4
 2911:30 AM vs. Bethel College
 St. Thomas University Classic
 301:30 PM vs. (12) Marian University
 St. Thomas University Classic
 312:00 PM vs. (7) College of Saint Mary
 St. Thomas University Classic
January
67:00 PM vs. Bemidji State University
 91:00 PM vs. Northern New Mexico College
 Johnson & Wales Classic
 106:00 PM @ Johnson & Wales University
 Johnson & Wales Classic
215:30 PM @ (10) Jamestown
244:00 PM vs. PresentationValley City, SD
285:30 PM vs. Dakota State
314:00 PM vs. Dickinson State
February
45:30 PM @ (25) Mayville State
74:00 PM vs. (10) Jamestown
116:30 PM @ Dickinson State
144:00 PM @ Dakota State
185:30 PM vs. (25) Mayville State
214:00 PM @ PresentationAberdeen, SD
 25  vs. TBA
 NSAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
 28  vs. TBA
 NSAA Tournament - Semifinals
March
 2  vs. TBA
 NSAA Tournament - Championship
 
Valley City Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
3Tarah ClevelandSOGuard5-5Menahga, Minn.
10Paige MeyerFRGuard5-3Fairmount, N.D.
13Lexi LennonFRGuard5-8West Fargo, N.D.
14Sierra EvenSRGuard/Forward5-10Windom, Minn.
15Sadiqah JihadSRGuard5-5Minneapolis, Minn.
23Steph PedersenSRGuard5-7Mandan, N.D.
24Georgia WilliamsSOGuard5-10Wulguru, Queensland
25Megan TrautmanSRGuard5-8Enderlin, N.D.
31Tracie BoehmlehnerJRGuard5-7Wheaton, Minn.
33Rae BeaverFRForward5-10Rolette, N.D.
40Courtney DixonJRForward5-10Casselton, N.D.
42Mikaela FischerFRGuard5-9Goodwin, S.D.
45Alejandra GonzalezJRCenter6-3Seville, Spain
54Allyson SuhrJRCenter6-1Valley City, N.D.
Jill DeVries - Head Coach
Matt Karlgaard - Assistant Coach